Legislative Districts

Get engaged with democrats in your community

District 1

Boundary & Bonner County 

District 2

Kootenai, Benewah, Shoshone, & Clearwater County 

District 2 Chair:
Ruby Stroschein

District 3

Kootenai County 

District 3 Chair:
Brian Seguin

District 4

Kootenai County

District 4 Chair:
Paula Marano

District 5

Kootenai County

District 5 Chair:
Lindsey Barber

District 6

Latah, Lewis, & Nez Perce County

District 6 Chair:
Kathy Dawes

District 7

Adams, Idaho, & Nez Perce County

District 7 Chair:
Pete Gertonson

District 8

Valley, Elmore, Custer, & Boise County

District 8 Chair:
Leslie Goddard

District 9

Payette, Washington, & Canyon County

District 10

Canyon & Ada County

District 10 Chair:
Greta Dunlap

District 11

Canyon County

District 11 Chair:
Penny Neely

District 12

Canyon County

District 12 Chair:
Sheila Robinson

District 13

Canyon County

District 13 Chair:
Vacant

District 14

Ada County

District 14 Chair:
Carol Richel

District 15

Ada County

District 15 Chair:
Louise Seeley

District 16

Ada County

District 16 Chair:
Judy Roesbery

District 17

Ada County

District 17 Chair:
Donna Yule

District 18

Ada County

District 18 Chair:
Jim Ruckh

District 19

Ada County

District 19 Chair:
Elle Casner

District 20

Ada County

District 20 Chair:
Beck Tolman

District 21

Ada County

District 21 Chair:
Destinie Hart

District 22

Ada County

District 22 Chair:
Natalie MacLachlan

District 23

Canyon, Owyhee, & Ada County

District 23 Chair:
John Cornett

District 24

Twin Falls, Gooding, & Camas County

District 24 Chair:
Sally Toone

District 25

Twin Falls County

District 25 Chair:
Linda Brugger

District 26

Blaine, Jerome, & Lincoln County

District 27

Cassia, Minidoka, & Oneida County

District 27 Chair:
Vacant

District 28

Power, Bannock, & Franklin County

District 28 Chair:
Vacant

District 29

Bannock County 

District 29 Chair:
Nate Roberts

District 30

Bingham & Butte County

District 30 Chair:
Minnie Stewart

District 31

Clark, Fremont, Lemhi, & Jefferson County

District 31 Chair:
Luke Prange

District 32

Bonneville County

District 33

Bonneville County

District 33 Chair:
Dennis Sutton

District 34

Madison County

District 34 Chair:
Omar Hansen

District 35

Teton, Bear Lake, Caribou, Bonneville, & Bannock County

District 35 Chair:
Ralph Mossman

Let's bring balance to Idaho politics.