Legislative Districts

Get engaged with democrats in your community

District 1

Boundary & Bonner County 

District 1 Chair Boundary & Bonner County:
Stephen Howlett

District 2

Kootenai County 

District 2 Chair Kootenai County:
Paula Neils

District 3

Kootenai County 

District 3 Chair Kootenai County:
Teresa Snyder Borrenpohl

District 4

Kootenai County

District 4 Chair Kootenai County:
Paula Marano

District 5

Benewah & Latah County

District 5 Chair Benewah & Latah County:
Sandra Kelly

District 6

Nez Perce & Lewis County

District 6 Chair Nez Perce & Lewis County:
Pete Gertonson

District 7

Bonner, Shoshone, Clearwater & Idaho County

District 7 Chair Bonner, Shoshone, Clearwater & Idaho County:
Shireene Hale

District 8

Valley, Lemhi, Custer, Gem & Boise County

District 8 Chair Valley, Lemhi, Custer, Gem & Boise County:
Luke Prange

District 9

Adams, Payette, Washington & Canyon County

District 9 Chair Adams, Payette, Washington & Canyon County:
Vacant

District 10

Canyon County

District 10 Chair Canyon County:
Penny Neely

District 11

Canyon County

District 11 Chair Canyon County:
Jackie Groves

District 12

Canyon County

District 12 Chair Canyon County:
Leland Heinbach

District 13

Canyon County

District 13 Chair Canyon County:
Jason Kutchma

District 14

Ada County

District 14 Chair Ada County:
Carol Richel

District 15

Ada County

District 15 Chair Ada County:
Louise Seeley

District 16

Ada County

District 16 Chair Ada County:
Sarah Harris

District 17

Ada County

District 17 Chair Ada County:
Sean Perkins

District 18

Ada County

District 18 Chair Ada County:
Jim Ruckh

District 19

Ada County

District 19 Chair Ada County:
Chrystal Allen

District 20

Ada County

District 20 Chair Ada County:
Dolores Aragon

District 21

Ada County

District 21 Chair Ada County:
Katie Baxter

District 22

Ada County

District 22 Chair Ada County:
Destinie Hart

District 23

Owyhee, Twin Falls & Elmore County

District 23 Chair Owyhee, Twin Falls & Elmore County:
Leslie Goddard

District 24

Twin Falls County

District 24 Chair Twin Falls County:
Leah Jones

District 25

Twin Falls & Jerome County

District 25 Chair Twin Falls & Jerome County:
Nan Cluss

District 26

Blaine, Camas, Gooding & Lincoln County

District 26 Chair Blaine, Camas, Gooding & Lincoln County:
Janie Davidson

District 27

Cassia & Minidoka County

District 27 Chair Cassia & Minidoka County:
Vacant

District 28

Power & Bannock County

District 28 Chair Power & Bannock County:
Vacant

District 29

Bannock County 

District 29 Chair Bannock County:
Nate Roberts

District 30

Bonneville County

District 30 Chair Bonneville County:
Cecile Perez

District 31

Bingham County

District 31 Chair Bingham County:
Alan Hennebold

District 32

Bonneville, Teton, Caribou, Bear Lake, Franklin & Oneida County

District 32 Chair Bonneville, Teton, Caribou, Bear Lake, Franklin & Oneida County:
Ralph Mossman

District 33

Bonneville County

District 33 Chair Bonneville County:
Dennis Sutton

District 34

Bonneville & Madison County

District 34 Chair Bonneville & Madison County:
Larry Larson

District 35

Butte, Clark, Fremont & Jefferson County

District 35 Chair Butte, Clark, Fremont & Jefferson
Vacant

Let's bring balance to Idaho politics.