County Name of Coordinator Caucus Location Caucus Address Accessibility City Zip Phone Email
Ada Chris Lavelle Boise Center on the Grove 850 W. Front St. I certify this location is handicap accessible Boise 83702 (208)340-2369 chair@adademocrats.org
Adams Janet Jeffery New Meadows Senior Center 102 N. Commercial I certify this location is handicap accessible New Meadows 83654 (805)2356012 janetejeffery@gmail.com
Bannock Linda Leeuwrik Shoshone-Bannock Event Center at Fort Hall 777 Bannock Trail, Fort Hall, ID 83203 I certify this location is handicap accessible Pocatello 83209 (208)226-6245 lleeuwrik@cableone.net
Bear Lake Marden Phelps Montpelier City Hall 534 Washington Street I certify this location is handicap accessible Montpelier 83254 (208)716-2848 mphelps@dcdi.net
Benewah Cheryl Halverson Walker Building Benewah County Fairgrounds I certify this location is handicap accessible St. Maries 83861 (208)274-2455 mtnplace@gmail.com
Bingham Marsha Truman Sa-Sys Event Ctr. 214 S. University I certify this location is handicap accessible Blackfoot 83221 (208)221-3099 marshatruman@gmail.com
Blaine Janie Davidson Wood River High School Campus Gym 1250 Fox Acres Rd. I certify this location is handicap accessible Hailey 83333 (208)309-0350 jwdavidson@cox.net
Boise Gail Chumbley Garden Valley High School 1053 Banks Lowman Road I certify this location is handicap accessible Garden Valley 83622 (208)462-2816 chumbleg@aol.com
Bonner Maggie Mjelde Bonner County Fairgrounds 4203 North Boyer Road I certify this location is handicap accessible Sandpoint 83864 (208)263-1034 m_mjelde@hotmail.com
Bonneville Lary Larson Skyline High School Gymnasium 1767 Blue Sky Dr. I certify this location is handicap accessible Idaho Falls 83402 (208)523-4445 larylarson@hopkinsroden.com
Boundary Stephen Howlett Exhibit Hall, Boundary County Fairgrounds I certify this location is handicap accessible Bonners Ferry 83805 (208)597-6433 howlett@meadowcrk.com
Butte John Crane Butte County High School 120 S. Water St. I certify this location is handicap accessible Arco 83213 (208)681-3236 j.crane37@yahoo.com
Camas Robert Rodman Robert’s Home 822 East Highway 20 I certify this location is handicap accessible Fairfield 83327 (208)720-8326 brodman63@gmail.com
Canyon Judy Ferro Sage Valley Middle School 18070 Santa Ana Ave. I certify this location is handicap accessible Nampa 83607 (208)454-8742 idadem@yahoo.com
Caribou Marden Phelps Montpelier City Hall 534 Washington Street I certify this location is handicap accessible Montpelier 83254 (208)716-2848 mphelps@dcdi.net
Cassia Michael Pool Burley Inn 800 Overland Ave. I certify this location is handicap accessible Burley 83318 (208)678-9920 travelbymike@yahoo.com
Clark Kelly Keele Jefferson County Court Horse 210 Courthouse Way I certify this location is handicap accessible Rigby 83442 (208)754-8712 skil4life@aol.com
Clearwater Jerry Nelsen Orofino Junior Senior High School 300 Dunlap Road I certify this location is handicap accessible Orofino 83544 (208)791-1650 jerrynelsen@gmail.com
Custer Jon Winegarner Custer County Courthouse 801 E. Main St. I certify this location is handicap accessible Challis 83226 (208)794-7603 jonwinegarner@yahoo.com
Elmore Mike Crawford Mountain Home Senior Center 1000 N 3rd East I certify this location is handicap accessible Mountain Home 83647 (208)573-5965 extremevolunteer@gmail.com
Franklin Shannon Swainstron Franklin County Fire Station 55 W 1st S. I certify this location is handicap accessible Preston 83263 (208)851-8024 rs_swainston98@yahoo.com
Fremont Robert Coleman Madison Middle School 575 W 7th S. I certify this location is handicap accessible Rexburg 83440 (208)206-2315 madisonidahodemocrats@gmail.com
Gem Gail MacDonald Emmett Middle School 301 E 4th Street I certify this location is handicap accessible Emmett 83617 -2089897137 ghmac55@gmail.com
Gooding David Maestas Gooding County Offices 145 7th Ave. East I certify this location is handicap accessible Gooding 83330 (208)837-6451 davidpm27@gmail.com
Idaho Michelle Perdue Grangeville High School Gymnasium 910 S D St I certify this location is handicap accessible Grangeville 83530 (208)983-3763 m4perdue@yahoo.com
Jefferson Kelly Keele Jefferson County Court House 210 Courthouse Way I certify this location is handicap accessible Rigby 83442 (208)754-8712 skil4life@aol.com
Jerome Joseph Gulick El Sombrero Mexican Restaurant 143 West Main Street I certify this location is handicap accessible Jerome 83338 (760)8998325 cutepappy@yahoo.com
Kootenai Paula Niels Boswell Hall, North Idaho College 1000 W. Garden I certify this location is handicap accessible Coeur D’Alene 83814 (208)7559590 paula@ventry.com
Latah Kurt Obermayr McDonald Elementary School 2323 E. D Street I certify this location is handicap accessible Moscow 83843 (208)6690189 chevelon@samaree.net
Lemhi Louise Wagenknecht Salmon City Center 200 Main Street I certify this location is handicap accessible Salmon 83467 (208)3030750 leadore3goats@hotmail.com
Lewis Pauline Marone Nezperce Community Center 602 N. 4th Ave. I certify this location is handicap accessible Nezperce 83543 (208)9245364 pmalone@lewiscountyid.org
Lincoln Karla Davis Manhattan Cafe 133 S. Rail St. W. I certify this location is handicap accessible Shoshone 83352 (208)3200426
Madison Robert Coleman Madison Middle School 575 W. 7th S. I certify this location is handicap accessible Rexburg 83440 (208)2062315 madisonidahodemocrats@gmail.com
Minidoka Damian  Rodriguez Burley Inn 800 Overland Ave. I certify this location is handicap accessible Burley 83347 (208)9369178 damian@pmt.org
Nez Perce Pete Gertonson Jenifer Junior High School 1213 16th St. I certify this location is handicap accessible Lewiston 83501 (208)7431615 wahapete@hughes.net
Oneida Shannon Swainstron Franklin County Fire Station 55 W. 1st S. I certify this location is handicap accessible Preston 83263 (208)8518024 rs_swainston98@yahoo.com
Owyhee Pam Roylance Owyhee County Extension Office 238 8th Ave West I certify this location is handicap accessible Marsing 83639 (208)2502458 pamkarroy@outlook.com
Payette Larry Grant Mandarin Restaurant 411 S.W. 3rd St. I certify this location is handicap accessible Fruitland 83619 (208)7390242 larrygrant@hotmail.com
Power Kurtis Workman School District 381 Board Room 827 Fort Hall Ave. I certify this location is handicap accessible American Falls 83211 (208)4061088 kurtis.workman@gmail.com
Shoshone Dan White VFW Post 1675 318 E. Mullan Ave. I certify this location is handicap accessible Osburn 83849 (208)7441601 danielw55@hotmail.com
Teton Kim Keeley Teton Middle School 935 N. 5th East I certify this location is handicap accessible Driggs 83422 (208)7093752 kimkeeley@silverstar.com
Twin Falls Etha Carruthers College of Southern Idaho (CSI) Fine Arts Center 315 Falls Ave. I certify this location is handicap accessible Twin Falls 83301 (208)3290254 eccharliebrown@hotmail.com
Valley Bill Thomas McCall-Donnelly High School- Commons Area 401 N. Mission I certify this location is handicap accessible McCall 83638 (208)3394583 madisonidahodemocrats@gmail.com
Washington Sara Worthley Weiser Public Library 628 E. 1st St. I certify this location is handicap accessible Weiser 83672 (208)5002843 lottwatcher@yahoo.com